Privacy Policy

The below is a Privacy Policy we have put together for our users. Please read all the information below carefully and contact us if you have any questions. This policy is in effect as of June 18, 2020.

Introduction to Our Policy

Greenopolis.com is a website owned and operated by Greenopolis Limited and its subsidiary Greenopolis LLC.

Greenopolis.com is committed to respecting the privacy rights of its visitors and users of this website. We created this Privacy Policy to give our readers confidence as they visit and use the site, and to demonstrate a commitment to fair information practices and the protection of privacy.

Information Collection Practices

The below outlines our practices when it comes to collecting information from the users of Greenopolis.com:

What Personally Identifiable Information Do We Collect?

(a) Categories of Personally Identifiable Information:  We collect personally identifiable information from you only if you sign up for a newsletter or contact us including:

  • Your name,
  • Your email address
  • Message details you send with inquiries.

(b) Modification or Removal Process: Please contact us if you wish to modify your information.

(c) Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates: We may update and modify this Privacy Policy. If we modify or update the policy, we will post a notice on the Site for 30 days prior to the change going into effect.

(d) Effective Date: The effective date of this new privacy policy shall be June 18th, 2020.

(e) Do Not Track Signals: We do not currently honor “do not track” signals issued by browsers or other third party sources.

(f) Third Party Tracking: As a matter of transparency, we’ve decided to disclose to you whether third parties can acquire and track your personally identifiable information through our website.

Google and other sites listed below can track you through this site as we use their services for social media, infrastructure, and analytical purposes; so we can optimize the user experience. Google participates in the NIA opt out program.

You can visit this link to no longer be tracked by Google and Google properties such as Google Plus. You can also visit the following sites to read their privacy policies and how they track individuals across the web:

You can use programs such as Privacy Badger  to further control the collection of information regarding you online.

What Additional Information Do We Collect?

(a) Automatic collection: Our servers automatically recognize visitors’ domain names and IP addresses (the number assigned to computers on the Internet). No personal information about you is revealed in this process. Greenopolis may also gather anonymous aggregate “traffic data” that does not personally identify you; but that may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving the services we offer.

(b) Cookies: We may use “cookies” to store a small piece of data on your computer during your visit to collect information. The cookies are used to gain information on how you use the web, which we try to incorporate into the Site to improve your experience.

We use cookies to:

  1. Identify you as a returning user and to count your visits in our traffic statistics analysis;
  2. Remember your custom display preferences;
  3. Suggest any recent searches you’ve made on our site
  4. Other usability features including tracking whether you’ve already given your consent to cookies

Enabling cookies from our website is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience.

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here. There may also be other types of cookies created after you’ve visited our website. We use Google Analytics, a popular web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website; compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google undertakes not to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Third-Party Advertising

We may have third-party advertising companies serving ads to you when you visit our website. These companies may store information about your visits to our website and to other websites in order to provide you with relevant advertisements about goods and services. These companies may employ cookies and other identifiers to gather information that measures advertising effectiveness.

The information is generally not personally identifiable unless, for example, you provide personally identifiable information to them through an ad or an e-mail message.

Information Gathered by Third Party Advertisers

Cookies enable advertisers to learn about what ads you see, what ads you click, and other actions you take on our site and other sites. This allows advertisers to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. For example, if they know what ads you are shown while visiting our site; they can be careful not to show you the same ones repeatedly.

They do not associate your interaction with unaffiliated sites with your identity in providing you with interest-based ads. We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites.

Advertisers and other third-parties (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies, and other service providers they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalized ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content is directed towards (for example, readers in the Pacific Northwest who read certain types of articles).

Also, some third-party cookies may provide them with information about you (such as the sites where you have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that they may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising.

If you would like to learn more about what options you have about limiting the gathering of information by third-party ad networks, you can consult the website of the Network Advertising Initiative.

You can opt out of participating in interest-based advertising networks but opting out does not mean you will no longer receive online advertising. It does mean that the companies from which you opted out will no longer customize ads based on your interests and web usage patterns using cookie-based technology.

What Do We Do With Information We Collect?

(a) Personal information: We will not share your personal information with any third parties without your consent, except as necessary to provide you with the services offered by us or to comply with the law.

Examples of such services include, but are not limited to, third parties providing email facilitation and hosting. However, please note that if you leave Greenopolis and purchase a product or service we promote, the company you purchase from will notify us of the purchase as well as certain identifying information for you. We do not share this information with others.

(b) Anonymous information: We use anonymous information to analyze our website’s traffic. In addition, we may use anonymous IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Site, or to display the content according to your preferences.

Traffic and transaction information may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate and anonymous basis. Your personal information will not be detailed in this aggregate data.

(c) Use of cookies: We use information obtained from cookies to analyze your use of the Site and to make appropriate adjustments.

(d) Disclosure of personal information: We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1. Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Greenopolis
  2. Protect and defend the rights or property of Greenopolis or the users of our website
  3. Act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of Greenopolis.com

(e) Sale of information: In order to accommodate changes in our business, we may sell or buy portions of Greenopolis or other companies or assets, including the information collected through this website and from orders of our product including your customer information.

If Greenopolis or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, your personally identifiable information will be one of the assets transferred to the acquirer.

(f) DMCA claim disclosure: We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, better known as the “DMCA”.  Should we receive a claim of copyright infringement, we will comply with the safe harbor requirements of the DMCA. Part of that compliance may require the disclosure of your identity if you are either the allegedly infringing party or the party filing the copyright infringement complaint.

(g) Sharing of information: We have agreements with various affiliated service providers to facilitate the functioning of the Website; with whom we may share the information we have collected. For example, we may share your credit card information with the credit card service provider to process your purchase.

All administrative service providers that we use are required to have the same level of privacy protection as we have; and therefore we expect that your information will be handled with the same level of care that we employ. Additionally, for example, we may use analytic or marketing services such as Google Analytics, Google Adsense, Taboola, or RevContent, to which collection you hereby unconditionally consent.

(h) Statistical analysis: We may share Non-Personal Information and aggregated information with third parties, including but not limited to for advertising or marketing purposes. No Personal Information will be shared in this manner.

Security

Greenopolis.com has reasonable security measures in place such as Secure Sockets Layer protocols to prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that we obtain from you; but we make no assurances about our ability to prevent any such loss, misuse, to you or to any third party arising out of any such loss, misuse, or alteration.

Third Party Websites

Our website contains links to and interfaces with third party websites and online platforms. These websites and online platforms have established their own terms of use and privacy policies. You are encouraged to read those documents as we have no control over their provisions and said documents may differ greatly from our terms and privacy policy.

How to Opt Out of Interest-Based Advertising

(a) Opting Out of Interest-Based Advertising Services

This website is a member of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) and adheres to the NAI Codes of Conduct as described on the NAI website. This website also adheres to the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) Self-Regulatory Principles.

For a description of the DAA Program, please visit the DAA website. As described above, this website may use or transfer Device Data that it directly collects or that it receives from this website ís Customers, who may use cookies or non-cookie technologies; to enable advertising that is more tailored to Consumers inferred interests, preferences, and locations. This practice is known as interest-based advertising.

(b) Opting Out of Interest-Based Advertising by Third Parties

This website may permit third parties to collect information on its Site and combine that information with other information collected on non-affiliated websites or applications over time.

These third parties may use technologies, including cookies and web beacons, to collect information about Consumers or Customers use of Greenopolis.com. In order to analyze, report on, or customize content or advertising on the this website or on other sites, or to help us operate and improve the website.

To find out more about interest-based advertising in the web environment, and how to opt-out of information collection for this purpose by companies that participate in the Network Advertising Initiative or the Digital Advertising Alliance, visit NAIís opt-out page or DAAís Consumer Choice Page.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

greenopolis.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Quantcast
TF1 PUBLICITE
Parrable, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SelectMedia International LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Blis Global Limited
Clipr
Seven Technologies S.L.
Readpeak Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Live Data Solutions SL
Golden Bees
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Ermes
Piano Software Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adhese
Online Solution
Eulerian Technologies
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Petal Ads
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Tangoo S.R.L.
Ask Locala
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Advisible AB
ARKHEUS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Content Ignite
Pressboard Media Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Refine Direct Srl
AdsWizz Inc.
BeOp
Kairos Fire
Somplo Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Samsung Ads
Underdog Media LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Eskimi
AdView
Gemius SA
AdInMo LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
SunMedia
Njuice AB
Hyper LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Zeta Global
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Inskin Media LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Brand Advance Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smaato, Inc.
Teads France SAS
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Adnuntius AS
Publica LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Acxiom
Boldwin LTD
Commanders Act
Opinary GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Arkeero
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Amobee Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Quality Media Network GmbH
Nexx360
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hearts and Science München GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adventure Media
RTB House S.A.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dailymotion SA
Permodo GmbH
MISSENA
Brid Video DOO
EXADS
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Goldbach Group AG
ViewPay
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
GeoEdge
ADSOCY
Skoiy
ShowHeroes SRL
Celtra, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobfox US LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Clipcentric, Inc.
adhood.com
BidMachine Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Meetrics GmbH
plista GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Footballco Media Limited
Digital Squad
Solution coupons
TypeA Holdings Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
YieldLift LLC
Bannerflow AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Cluep LLC
OpenX
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
video intelligence AG
Converge-Digital
Media16 ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
33Across
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Livewrapped AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
streaMonkey GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GeoProve Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Attributy
Frii ApS
Roq.ad Inc.
Innovid LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adikteev
Adform A/S
Madison Logic, Inc.
RevX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Madington
Pinpoll GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Click Tech Limited
Claritas LLC
Voxnest Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
adality GmbH
TX Group AG
Smartology Limited
Teavaro
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Sirdata
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MEDIAMETRIE
Audienzz AG
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Nubo LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IVO Media Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
BusinessClick
ADWAYS SAS
Objective Partners BV
Airnow Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sportradar AG
Aarki, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
SpearAd GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Placense Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AudienceProject Aps
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kairion GmbH
congstar GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
TripleLift, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ADUX
Discover-Tech ltd
iProspect GmbH
Query Click Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
WebAds B.V
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Cuebiq
Skaze
OneTag Limited
INFOnline GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Notify
Converto AG
Rezonence Limited
uppr GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Bring! Labs AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
LiveRamp
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Knorex
dataXtrade GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Jampp LTD
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Bombora Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OnAudience Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Frameplay Corporation
Emodo, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Permutive Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
twiago GmbH
Keymantics
DIGITEKA Technologies
HUMAN
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adWMG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
VECTAURY
Impactify SARL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Bidmatic Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Videobyte Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
6Sense Insights, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kwanko
Konodrac S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Relevant Digital Oy
Covatic Ltd
Nativery Srl
Taboola Europe Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
agof studies
M32 Connect Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Turk Telekom
Happydemics
Alphonso Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
crossvertise GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
YouGov
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Roku Advertising Services
Demandbase, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
ADMAX
TOPBOX Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Realeyes OU
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
United Internet Media GmbH
Dable Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
On Device Research Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seenthis AB
AuDigent
Passendo Aps
AdTheorent, Inc
Automattic Ads
Norstat AS
Synkd Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Next Media SRL
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Alphalyr SAS
CIBLECLIC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Adludio Ltd.
Audience Network
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pelmorex Corp.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sharethrough, Inc
YOC AG
Adxperience SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MPX GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Smart Adserver
LifeStreet Corporation
StackAdapt
Mobsuccess
Cookie Market LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
BILENDI SA
MobileFuse LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Platform161 B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kameleoon SAS
Amnet GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Epsilon
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
glomex GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sonobi, Inc
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Mars Media Group
Axiom Media Connect
Luna Media Group LLC
Near Intelligence
NoBid, Inc.
AWIN AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gamned
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
FRVR Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Jellyfish France
Kargo Global Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LoopMe Limited
REMAILME
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Publisher First, Inc.
AntVoice
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adssets AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Smile Wanted Group
adnanny.com SLU
Traffective GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
PROXISTORE
DistroScale, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Signal Digital Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Exit Bee Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
SpotX, Inc
Media Square
Convo Ink
Sitewit Corp
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
OnProspects Ltd
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
advanced store GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
Bababam
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
INNITY
Between Exchange
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Realytics
Vibrant Media Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BidBerry SRL
McCann Discipline LTD
Welect GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
TabMo SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Semasio GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
IQM CORPORATION
BCOVERY SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Dentsu London Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtelligent Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NEXD
ADRENALEAD
Bigabid Media ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Verasity Limited
Mediakeys Platform
SmartyAds Inc.
JS Web Production
MediaMath, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
GumGum, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Threedium
Resono B.V.
NAG SA
OneFootball GmbH
Truvid Inc.
The Trade Desk
Localsensor B.V.
Avantis Video Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
audio content & control GmbH
adQuery
Dentsu A/S
Evorra Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Meson Mediation LLC
iPROM
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
A Million Ads
Mobility-Ads GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Fyber
Pure Local Media GmbH
Viznet
Offerista Group GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Unblockia SL
Adkernel LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adsquare GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Improve Digital
Duplo Media AS
Epom Ltd.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mindlytix SAS
GP One GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
BidTheatre AB
MGID Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adpone SL
Moloco, Inc.
Sublime
Eyeota Pte Ltd
travel audience GmbH
RevJet
Playhill Limited
Justpremium BV
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ETARGET SE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Novatiq limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Habu
BLIINK SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Papirfly AS
Appush Technologies
ID Ward Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adsolutions BV
PubMatic, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Smart Traffik
Hubvisor
ividence
EASY Marketing GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Showheroes SE
Ensighten
Kochava Inc.
Wizaly
AirGrid LTD
Disqus
Fiducia DLT Limited
Natexo Spain
Sonares GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Dynata LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
MNTN
Oracle Advertising
Baidu USA
xpln.ai SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
Cint AB
Aniview LTD
Criteo SA
DynAdmic
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Salestring ApS
Playwire LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BRICKS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Fandom, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Vyde Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Telecoming S.A.
Blue
A.Mob
1000mercis (Numberly)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MyTraffic
Prebid.org
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ein Rad AB
Alkimi
Nielsen International SA
Strossle International AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Weborama
eBay Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Lupon Media
Comscore B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Wunderkind Corporation
SINGLESPOT SAS
Wagawin GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
The MediaGrid Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Adomik
Reliz LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
ad6media
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SoundCast
Hivestack Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
dpa-infocom GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
TAPTAP Digital SL
Monet Engine Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
: Tappx
Gamesight Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
digidip GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adloox SA
Revcontent, LLC
mainADV Srl
freenet DLS GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
INIS sp. zo.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Adlane LTD
152 Media LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gamoshi Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SITU8ED SA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Better Ads GmbH
ADventori SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CleverPush GmbH
Browsi
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Synamedia
PIXIMEDIA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kayzen
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Delta Projects AB
SheMedia, LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Zoomd Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
1plusX AG
digitalAudience B.V.
GADSME
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/greenopolis.com/annualRequestSummary regarding greenopolis.com

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns.

Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

Rights Related to Your Personal Information

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

Sensitive Personal Information

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

Children’s Information

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this policy, or our practices related to this website; please email us at [email protected]

Back to top button